<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>

<rss version="2.0">
<channel>
<title>PUzzled GAme BOard &gt; Wooden Game Boards &amp; Puzzles &gt; Wooden Game Boards</title>
<description>Puzzledgameboard.com specializes in providing quality wood game boards. You can shop online form us, knowing that your transactions are always secure.</description>
<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-categories/cat-420_422/wooden_game_boards.html</link>
<lastBuildDate>Sun,  5 Feb 2012 05:47:40 -0600</lastBuildDate>
<language>en</language>

<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board- Criss Cross</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1904

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Criss Cross. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 5-1/2" x 5-1/2".
The game consists of (32) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (32) marbles all of the same color, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : hard ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (32) 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  5-1/2" x 5-1/2"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1500/wooden_marble_game_board_criss_cross.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board- Criss Cross</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1904.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1500/wooden_marble_game_board_criss_cross.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Two At A Time</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1902

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Two-At-A-Time. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 1" x 9-1/4".
The game consists of (8) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (4) each of (2) colors, one set of light colored and the other dark colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : simple ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (4) Light + (4) Dark Colored 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  1" x 9-1/4"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1498/wooden_marble_game_board_two_at_a_time.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Two At A Time</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1902.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1498/wooden_marble_game_board_two_at_a_time.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Tic Tac Toe</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1900

This is our simplest 2-player game board, Tic Tac Toe. It comes in either of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and  has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 2-1/2" X 2-1/2".
The game consists of (10) 9/16" opaque glass marbles included: (5) each of (2) colors, along with the game board.

For 2 players ;     [ difficulty : simple ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (5) Light + (5) Dark Colored 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  2-1/2" x 2-1/2"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1496/wooden_marble_game_board_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Tic Tac Toe</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1900.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1496/wooden_marble_game_board_tic_tac_toe.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Replacement Marbles - Chinese Checkers - Set of ( 60 )</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1999-EE

Due to the many requests from our customers who have contacted us to say that "THEY HAVE LOST THEIR MARBLES", has prompted us to make available many different ways of replacing what they have lost. Now mind you, there are certain marbles that we can't replace, if you know what I mean. In this case, we are NOT talking about those, although you do need some of them to exist and even play the game in question. 

THIS OPTION OF PURCHASING THE NECESSARY REPLACEMENT MARBLES IS WHEN PLACING THE ORDER ALONG WITH THE PURCHASE OF A GAME BOARD AT THE SAME TIME SO AS TO HAVE EXTRAS ON HAND WHENEVER NEEDED.

If you already have the game board or are simply not purchasing a game board, then please see :
   Catalog # W-1999-EF.   
  If you place and order for this W-1999-EE on this page and do not have on the same order a game board and we audit this prior to shipment, we will add the difference to your invoice and charge you accordingly. Thank you for understanding in advance. 

This replacement set of (60) glass marbles for Chinese Checkers consists of (10) marbles each of (6) different colors which are represented in the photo above and shown below.
These glass marbles weigh 4 lbs. for this replacement set.

The colors included are these standard glass marbles :
           WHITE ,  BLACK ,   BLUE ,  and   GREEN.  

And these Premium glass marbles :
            RED   and   YELLOW.   

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

Our game boards, if purchased, are designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

These marbles have the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic.
Water-Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational.
(All of our game boards if purchased, can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Color:  Black, Blue, Green, White, Red, &amp; Yellow  
 
Material:  Glass Marbles - Standard &amp; Premium Colors  
 
Quantity:  (60) - 10 Each of 6 Colors  
 
Size:  1" ( 25mm) Diameter</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1318/wooden_marble_game_board_replacement_marbles_chinese_checkers_set_of_60.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Replacement Marbles - Chinese Checkers - Set of ( 60 )</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/W-1999-EE.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1318/wooden_marble_game_board_replacement_marbles_chinese_checkers_set_of_60.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1905

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 1-1/2" x 8".
The game consists of (8) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (1) each of (8) different colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : simple ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (8) Different Colored 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  1-1/2" x 8"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1501/wooden_marble_game_board_move_ahead_of_the_pack.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Move-Ahead-Of-The-Pack</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1905.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1501/wooden_marble_game_board_move_ahead_of_the_pack.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Leap Checkers</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1901

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Leap Checkers. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 4" x 4".
The game consists of (17) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (1) dark colored marble and  (16) light colored marbles, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (1) Dark + (16) Light Colored 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  4" x 4"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1497/wooden_marble_game_board_leap_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Leap Checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1901.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1497/wooden_marble_game_board_leap_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Jump Checkers</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1903

This is one of our 1-player, solitaire/Brain teaser type marble game boards, Jump Checkers. It comes in either one of two woods, Red Oak or Hard Maple and has a hand rubbed natural oil finish, packaged in a velour pouch w/ drawstring to store the game board with all of the marbles and the instructions.
The size of the game board is 2-1/2" x 6-1/4".
The game consists of (16) 9/16" opaque glass marbles including: (16) marbles of the same color, along with the game board.

For 1 player (solitaire/Brain teaser type) ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (16) 9/16" Dia. Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red OakHard Maple  
 
Size:  2-1/2" x 6-1/4"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1499/wooden_marble_game_board_jump_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Jump Checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1903.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1499/wooden_marble_game_board_jump_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Chinese Checkers - 18" Circle, Oak - Oiled</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1925

The size of this Chinese Checkers Game Board is 18" in diameter made of solid Red Oak, with a beautiful wood grain enhanced by a non-toxic hand rubbed natural oil finish. The set includes: (60) 25mm (1") dia. solid opaque glass marbles of which there are (10) each of (6) different colors. Also includes instructions on how to play the game, if you have forgotten from childhood. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 to 6 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (10) Each of (6) Different Colored 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red Oak  
 
Size:  18" Dia. Circle</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1313/wooden_marble_game_board_chinese_checkers_18_circle_oak_oiled.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Chinese Checkers - 18" Circle, Oak - Oiled</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1925.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1313/wooden_marble_game_board_chinese_checkers_18_circle_oak_oiled.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Chess</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1929

Chess is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with glass marbles as the chessmen. Each 1" diameter glass marble has a gold imprinted design depicting the playing piece it represents. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1" glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2" wide and 15" long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are grooved tracks for each player to place his captured pieces during play so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play the basic game and the final objective. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way certain pieces move on the board. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win the game. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium to very hard ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (16) Red + (16) Black Imprinted 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Hard Maple &amp; Black Walnut  
 
Size:  12-1/2" x 15"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1319/wooden_marble_game_board_chess.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Chess</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1929.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1319/wooden_marble_game_board_chess.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Checkers</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1930

Checkers is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood, Hard Maple and Black Walnut, with glass marbles as the checkers. Each 1" diameter glass marble is either black or red. There are a total of (24) glass marbles, consisting of (12) checkers ( marbles ) of each of the (2) colors. With the fact that all the pieces look similar, because they are 1" glass marbles, one must study the board during a game a little harder so as not to make any mistakes. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece as well as the game board. The size is 12-1/2" wide and 15" long, with a hand rubbed natural oil finish.

There are grooved tracks for each player to place his captured pieces during play so they don't roll around and get misplaced. We also include general instructions on how to play the basic game and the final objective. This will help only if you have forgotten or need to freshen up on the way the pieces move on the board. They will not teach you how to implement certain strategies nor how to win the game. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 players  ;      [ difficulty : simple to medium ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (12) Red + (12) Black 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Hard Maple &amp; Black Walnut  
 
Size:  12-1/2" x 15"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1320/wooden_marble_game_board_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/100_1671-A.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1320/wooden_marble_game_board_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 20" Octagon, Oak-Oiled 4 Player- 6-Hole</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1939

The size of this Aggravation Game Board is 20" Octagon, made of solid Red Oak, with a beautiful wood grain enhanced by a non-toxic hand rubbed natural oil finish. It is designed with (6) holes up and down to match the original concept of the game and also fit it onto a 20" octagon. The set includes: (16) 25mm (1") dia. solid opaque glass marbles of which there are (4) each of (4) different colors, plus (4) colored Dice to match the (4) sets of colors of the glass marbles. Also includes instructions on how to play the game, if you have forgotten from childhood. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 to 4 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (4) Each of (4) Different Colored 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + (4) Dice + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red Oak  
 
Size:  20" Octagon</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1316/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_20_octagon_oak_oiled_4_player_6_hole.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 20" Octagon, Oak-Oiled 4 Player- 6-Hole</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/W-1939.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1316/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_20_octagon_oak_oiled_4_player_6_hole.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 18" Octagon, Oak - Oiled - 4 Player - 5-Hole</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1927

The size of this Aggravation Game Board is 18" Octagon, made of solid Red Oak, with a beautiful wood grain enhanced by a non-toxic hand rubbed natural oil finish. It is designed with (5) holes up and down to shorten the length of the game and also fit it onto an 18" octagon. The set includes: (16) 25mm (1") dia. solid opaque glass marbles of which there are (4) each of (4) different colors, plus (4) colored Dice to match the (4) sets of colors of the glass marbles. Also includes instructions on how to play the game, if you have forgotten from childhood. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 to 4 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (4) Each of (4) Different Colored 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + (4) Dice + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red Oak  
 
Size:  18" Octagon</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1314/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_18_octagon_oak_oiled_4_player_5_hole.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 18" Octagon, Oak - Oiled - 4 Player - 5-Hole</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/1927.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1314/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_18_octagon_oak_oiled_4_player_5_hole.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 18" Hexagon, Oak - Oiled - 6 Player - 5-Hole</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1928

The size of this Aggravation Game Board is 18" Hexagon, made of solid Red Oak, with a beautiful wood grain enhanced by a non-toxic hand rubbed natural oil finish. It is designed with (5) holes up and down to shorten the length of the game and also fit it onto an 18" Hexagon. The set includes: (24) 25mm (1") dia. solid opaque glass marbles of which there are (4) each of (6) different colors, plus (6) colored Dice to match the (6) sets of colors of the glass marbles. Also includes instructions on how to play the game, if you have forgotten from childhood. The marbles are packaged in a velour pouch with a double drawstring.
The pouch has a saying, "SHOOT MARBLES - NOT DRUGS"

For 2 to 6 players  ;      [ difficulty : medium ]

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

The game board is designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (4) Each of (6) Different Colored 25mm Glass Marbles  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
EXTRAS:  Game Instructions + (6) Dice + Pouch  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Red Oak  
 
Size:  18" Hexagon</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1315/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_18_hexagon_oak_oiled_6_player_5_hole.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Aggravation - 18" Hexagon, Oak - Oiled - 6 Player - 5-Hole</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/W1928.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1315/wooden_marble_game_board_aggravation_18_hexagon_oak_oiled_6_player_5_hole.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Game Board - Maple/Walnut Checkerboard- with 1-1/4" checkers</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1402

Checkers is a game for many different levels of play, pitting novice against novice or master against master. This game board is made of solid hardwood ( maple and walnut ) with Walnut stained and Clear coated Birch Wood Checkers. Each checker is 1-1/4" in diameter. There are 12 checkers of each of the two colors. It has the ability to be an interior decorative piece along with being a game board. The size is 12-1/2" wide and 15" long, with a Hand Rubbed Natural Oil Finish.

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (12) Clear Coat &amp; (12) Walnut Finished Checkers  
 
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  (Board - Hard Maple &amp; Black Walnut) &amp; (Checkers - Birch)  
 
Size:  (Board - 12-1/2" x 15") &amp; (Checkers - 1-1/4" Dia.)</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1495/wooden_game_board_maple_walnut_checkerboard_with_1_1_4_checkers.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Game Board - Maple/Walnut Checkerboard- with 1-1/4" checkers</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/checkers.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1495/wooden_game_board_maple_walnut_checkerboard_with_1_1_4_checkers.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Game Board - Cribbage Board</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1400

Our cribbage boards are a straight forward design with 30 down and 30 back, to be rounded twice for a complete game. There is a midsection for scoring up to 5 game wins. The size is approximately 5" wide x 17" long. It comes in either solid Red Oak or White Hard Maple with a Hand Rubbed Natural Oil Finish.

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others. 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Water-Resistant. 
Heat Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house.
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Color:  Clear Hand Rubbed Oil  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Natural Oil  
 
Material:  Hard MapleRed Oak</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1489/wooden_game_board_cribbage_board.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Game Board - Cribbage Board</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/cribbage.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1489/wooden_game_board_cribbage_board.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Handmade Wood Tic Tac Toe Game with Marbles</title>
	<description>Our Tic Tac Toe Game with marbles is made out of colorful, aromatic Tennessee red cedar. Just twist the end piece to find the 10 marbles in two colors which are stored inside. 

 

This is just the ticket for a travel or table game. That makes a wonderful inexpensive exchange gift for all ages! There is no limit to the amount of these you may purchase! It is the perfect gift for the person who has everything.  

 

Due to the marbles, this is not recommended for young children.


Length Width Height ShippingWeight 

3.75 In. 3.75 In. 0.75 In. 1 Lbs

"Made in Montana"</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1559/handmade_wood_tic_tac_toe_game_with_marbles.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Handmade Wood Tic Tac Toe Game with Marbles</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/TicTacToe.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1559/handmade_wood_tic_tac_toe_game_with_marbles.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Replacement Marbles - 4 Player Aggravation - Set of ( 16 )</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1999-CD

Due to the many requests from our customers who have contacted us to say that "THEY HAVE LOST THEIR MARBLES", has prompted us to make available many different ways of replacing what they have lost. Now mind you, there are certain marbles that we can't replace, if you know what I mean. In this case, we are NOT talking about those, although you do need some of them to exist and even play the game in question. 

THIS OPTION OF PURCHASING THE NECESSARY REPLACEMENT MARBLES IS WHEN PLACING THE ORDER FOR JUST THE GLASS MARBLES, BUT WITHOUT PURCHASING A GAME BOARD SO AS TO HAVE EXTRAS ON HAND WHENEVER NEEDED.

If you are purchasing a game board at the same time with these extra glass marbles, then please see : 
   Catalog # W-1999-CC.   
Because if you are placing an order for a game board in addition to your order for the W-1999-CC on its individual page you will buy them at a slightly reduced cost per marble. Thank you for understanding in advance. (We must have proof on your order of the game board inorder to purchase the W-1999-CC.) 

This replacement set of (16) glass marbles consists of (4) marbles each of (4) different colors which are represented in the photo above and shown below.
These glass marbles weigh 2 lbs. for this replacement set.

The colors included are these standard glass marbles :
           WHITE ,  BLACK ,   BLUE ,  and   GREEN.  

The marble size of 1" ( 25mm ) means the following:
1. More safety around younger children.
2. A plus factor for the elderly, because they are an easier size to pick up with arthritic hands.
3. The bright colors of the larger sized marbles assist with poor vision associated with the elderly.

Our game boards, if purchased, are designed to be able to set out permanently on display as a decorative piece when not being played with. This type of setting invites family participation more often. The family that plays together enjoys life a lot more. 

Kids should be seen and listened to (and talked WITH).

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others.

Not recommended for 3 years of age or younger. 

These marbles have the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic.
Water-Resistant. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational.
(All of our game boards if purchased, can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.) 
(Please bear in mind that if small children are present that setting this game board out and left unattended may not be advisable.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture


Available Options:  
Color:  Black, Blue, Green, &amp; White  
 
Material:  Glass Marbles - Standard Colors  
 
Quantity:  (16) - 4 Each of 4 Colors  
 
Size:  1" ( 25mm) Diameter</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1317/wooden_marble_game_board_replacement_marbles_4_player_aggravation_set_of_16.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Marble Game Board - Replacement Marbles - 4 Player Aggravation - Set of ( 16 )</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/W-1999-CD.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1317/wooden_marble_game_board_replacement_marbles_4_player_aggravation_set_of_16.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


<item>
	<title>Wooden Game Board - Checkerboard With 3" Checkers;- (W-1150 28" Square Puzzle)</title>
	<description>Catalog # W-1401

Develop dexterity, problem-solving and reasoning skills, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, and more with these big, bright, multicolor WOODEN JIG-SAW PUZZLES. The pieces are light in weight, large in size (about 3/4" thick for easy handling), and interlock loosely so even pre-schoolers can assemble them easily. All are precut, safe, sturdy, and water-resistant. Color dyes are nontoxic. The Checkerboard is approximately 28" wide and 28" long ( we use our W-1150 28" square puzzle for this ) with red and black squares, and the checkers are 3" in diameter and are also red and black in color.

THE PUZZLE-MAN TOYS 
Our wooden toys are created for the safety and education of all. We started designing for young children, but soon found that every person in the family was the kid having fun. While having fun, learning skills are very apparent. These wooden toys help develop dexterity, hand/eye coordination, color, shape, size identification, problem-solving and reasoning skills, plus many others. 
All our toys have the following qualities and capabilities: 

This game has the following qualities and capabilities: 
Non-Toxic (safe in child's mouth).
Interlocks loosely (very easy to attach one piece to another). 
Water-Resistant. 
Washable in the Sink or Play With in the Bathtub. 
Heat Resistant. 
Can be Hot Plates and Coasters. 
Decorative &amp; Conversational throughout the house. 
All puzzles will hang together on the wall with no hook or gluing.
(It will hang from just a small finishing nail in the wall).
(All of the game boards can be left set up and out on display when not being played with and be decorative and a conversational piece.)

And last but not least, this item is part of our entire line of:
Educational Wooden Toys/Games &amp; Children's Play Furniture.


Available Options:  
Accessories Included:  (12) Red &amp; (12) Black Checkers  
 
Color:  Red &amp; Black  
 
Finish:  Hand Rubbed Pigmented Impregnated Stain  
 
Material:  Ponderosa White Pine  
 
Size:  28" x 28" Checker Board Puzzle w/ 3" Dia. Checkers</description>
	<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1494/wooden_game_board_checkerboard_with_3_checkers_w_1150_28_square_puzzle.html</link>
	

	<image>
	       <title>Wooden Game Board - Checkerboard With 3" Checkers;- (W-1150 28" Square Puzzle)</title>
		<url>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/images/products/colorcheckers.jpg</url>
		<link>http://www.puzzledgameboard.com/content-product_info/product_id-1494/wooden_game_board_checkerboard_with_3_checkers_w_1150_28_square_puzzle.html</link>
	</image>
	

</item>


</channel>
</rss>


